CONNOR SHADE- GNW-BASKETBALL 4 YRS. ALL CONFERENCE JR YR, ALL TOURNEY NORTH GREENE, WINCHESTER, FFA 2 YRS

TYLER WOODS-GNW-BASKETBALL 3 YRS ACADEMIC ALL CONFERENCE, STATE QUALIFIER FOR 3 PT CONTEST

COLE BRANNAN-CARROLLTON-FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, BASEBALL 4 YRS, ALL CONFERENCE AND ACADEMIC ALL 3, ALL STATE FOOTBALL
LUKE GILLINGHAM-CARROLLTON-NHS 2 TIME ALL CONFERENCE, ALL TOURNEY WIT 3 TIMES, 1000 POINT SCORER, MOST 3 POINTERS IN A GAME 10

LEVI OBERT-LIBERTY-BASKETBALL, 4 YRS, CROSS COUNTRY, TRACK, PEP, MARCHING BAND, NHS PRESIDENT, SAA, HONOR ROLL 4 YRS, COURTESY AWARD, SADIE HAWKINS KING

REED WOLFMEYER-LIBERTY-BASKETBALL 4 YRS, BASEBALL 3 YRS, ALL CONFERENCE, ALL TOURNEY PITTSFIELD, MVIT, MACOMB, WIT, ONE OF THE BEST IN ILLINOIS

DANIEL MAST-LIBERTY-BASKETBALL 4 YRS, BAND 4 YRS, 2 YRS FFA, SAA 4 YRS, HONOR ROLL ALL FOUR YEARS, GREAT REBOUNDER AND SCORER FOR A TOP TEAM.

TAYTON ROE-LIBERTY-BASKETBALL 4 YRS-ALL TOURNEY WIT, PITTSFIELD, BASEBALL 4 YRS REGIONAL CHAMPS2013,15, BAND FFA 4 YRS, #1 ACADEMIC IN HIS CLASS

COLE WELLMAN-LIBERTYBASKETBALL 4 YEARS, ALL TOURNEY, MACOMB, PITTSFIELD, WIT, TOP REBOUNDER AND SCORER FOR ONE OF THE BEST TEAMS IN AREA

DREW BURWINKEL-PAYSON-BASKETBALL, BASEBALL, GOLF 4 YRS, ALL TOURNEY 2 YRS MVIT, WIT, PITTSFIELD 1 YR, ART, PEP AND LETTERMENS CLUBS

KLAYTON CONRAD-PAYSON-BASKETBALL, BASEBALL, 4 YRS, PEP, LETTERMENS CLUBS, MVIT ALL TOURNEY, WIT, PITTSFIELD ALL TOURNEY

TREVOR MAIERS-PAYSON-BASKETBALL 4 YRS, SUPERFAN MVP, MVIT ALL TOURNEY, ACADEMIC ALL CONF, BASEBALL 4 YRS, FFA PRESIDENT AND SECTION OFFICIER

LOGAN HILGENBRINK-PAYSON-BASKETBALL 4 YRS, 2 TIME ACADEMIC ALL CONFERENCE, KEY PART OF ONE OF MOST SUCCESFUL PROGRAMS OVER HIS 4 YRS.

DONOVAN SCHWANKE-WESTERN-BASKETBALL, BASEBALL 4 YRS, GOLF 2 YRS, NHS 2 YRS, ALL CONFERENCE BASKETBALL AND BASEBALL

TANNER ASHBURN-PITTSFIELD-BASKETBALL 4 YRS, CO-CAPTAIN, 3 YRS FOOTBALL OFFENSIVE AND SPECIAL TEAM PLAYER OF YR ALL CONFERENCE

REESE RAMSEY-PITTSFIELD-BASKETBALL 4 YRS, FOOTBALL 2 YRS, SAUKEE CITIZEN OF THE MONTH, SONS OF AMERICAN REVOLUTION WINNER, SPANISH CLUB, BIG BROTHER BIG SISTER

QUINN LEAHY-PITTSFIELD-FOOTBALL, BASEBALL, BASKETBALL 4 YRS, NHS 2 YRS, BAND JAZZ BAND 4 YRS, SPANISH CLUB 4 YRS, 5.0 GPA, TOP CITIZEN IN COMMUNITY AND SCHOOL

CORBY EDWARDS-PLEASANT HILL-BASKETBALL, FOOTBALL, 4 YRS, ALL CONFERENCE, TOP LEADERS IN AREA, PLANS ON WILDLIFE AND ENVIROMENTAL BIOLOGY

SETH MOYERS-PLEASANT HILL-BASKETBALL 4 YRS, FOOTBALL 4 YRS, BASEBALL 1 YR, HONOR ROLL, LEADER IN SCHOOL AND COMMUNITY, JACKS FAVORITE LITTLE LEAGUER

ADAM DONLEY-MENDON-BASKETBALL, BASEBALL, GOLF 4 YRS, ALL TOURNEY MVIT, MULTI SPORT ATHLETE, STRONG LEADER

DAWSON MOORE-MENDON UNITY-BASKETBALL, BASEBALL, FOOTBALL 4 YRS, ALL CONFERENCE BASEBALL FOOTBALL, PLAYING FOOTBALL AT CULVER STOCKTON COLLEGE

DRAKE KANALLAKAN-JERSEY-SOCCER 3 YRS, BASKTBALL, BASEBALL 4 YRS HONOR ROLL STUDENT, GREAT OUTSIDE SCORER

ZAC RIDENHOUR-JERSEY-BASKETBALL, SOCCER 3 YRS, ALL CONF 2 YRS BASKETBALL 3 YRS SOCCER NATIONAL HONOR SOCIETY

MASON CASELTON-BRUSSELLS-BASKETBALL, BASEBALL, 4 YRS, PEP CLUB 4 YRS, YEAR BOOK 2 YRS, HOMECOMING KING

BLAKE BOOTH-CALHOUN-BASKETBALL, FOOTBALL, BASEBALL 4 YRS, STRONG LEADER IN ALL SPORTS AND SCHOOL

SAM BAALMAN-CALHOUN-BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FOOTBALL 4 YRS, CO-CAPTAIN FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, GREAT TEAM PLAYER

MITCH BICK-CALHOUN-BASEBALL, BASKETBALL 4 YRS, NHS 2 YRS, 1000 PT SCORER, ALL CONFERENCE 3 YRS, ALL TOURNEY WIT, CARROLLTON, ALL STATE SPECIAL MENTION

DAMIAN POHLMAN-CALHOUN-FOOTBALL, BASEBALL, BASKETBALL 4YRS, NHS 2 YRS, ALL TOURNEY SPARTAN CLASSIC, TOTAL TEAM PLAYER TO MAKE HIS TEAMS BETTER

COLIN SLAGLE-WEST CENTRAL-BASKETBALL 4 YRS, FOOTBALL 3 YRS, FFA, ALL TOURNEY NEW BERLIN, WAVERLY, WIT, LINCOLNLAND COLLEGE IN FALL

KOBIE HOOVER-WEST CENTRAL-BASKETBALL 4 YRS, FOOTBALL 4 YRS, BASEBALL, ALL CONFERENCE ALL TOURNEY

JACK HULVEY-BC-BASKETBALL 4 YRS, NG ALL TOURNEY, FOOTBALL 4YRS ALL CONFERNECE RB 2ND TEAM LNEBACKER, BASEBALL 1 YR CHORUS 3 YRS

TANNER STUCKMAN-QND-BASKETBALL 4 YRS, HONOR STUDENT, KEY PLAYER ON A TOP TEAM, PLANS TO PLAY BASKETBALL IN COLLEGE

BEN WELPER-QND-BASKETBALL, FOOTBALL 4 YRS, 3 YR VARSITY STARTER, 2 TIME FIRST TEAM ALL CONFERENCE FOOTBALL, DO OR DIE TEAM, 1ST TEAM ALL AREA FOOTBALL

CHASE BUSHNELL-NG-BASKETBALL 4 YRS, CO-CAPTAIN, TRACK 2 YRS, STUDENT COUNCIL 2 YRS, PROVIDED GREAT SENIOR LEADERSHIP

2016 PLAYERS
WBBA
97.5 FM
 "ALL-STAR CLASSIC"
Players  2016
aaaaaaaaaaaaiii